CWDM 1270nm 10Gbps Dual LC Single Mode 80km SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDMI

Price: $1,950.00
Part Number: XSC27-80D
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
* Compatibility:

Input the brand name and part number of the equipment you will use the item with, e.g. Brocade X424, Cisco ME 3400.

Labeling:




Email us your design if you choose customised labels.

   - OR -   
Features
  • Up to 10.5 Gb/s Bi-directional Data Links
  • Complaint to SFP+ MSA
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE
  • Maximum Link Length of 80 km at 10.3125Gb/s
  • Power Budget > 23 dB
  • SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
  • AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply
  • RoHS 6/6 Compliant
Specifications
  • Part Number: XSC27-80D
  • Device Type: SFP+ CWDM
  • Package: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength: CWDM 1270nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 80km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: EML
    • PD: APD
  • Output Power: 0~5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -23dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: 10GBASE-ZR/ 10G FC
  • Compatiblity: All Brands

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of SFP+ CWDM XSC27-80D - CWDM 1270nm 10Gbps Dual LC Single Mode 80km SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDMI. We have ready stock for XSC27-80D and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the XSC27-80D transceiver module to work in your system and all of our XSC27-80D transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The XSC27-80D is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The XSC27-80D must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2021 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.