CWDM 1310nm 10Gbps Dual LC Single Mode 40km XFP Transceiver Module with DDMI

Price: $1,850.00
Part Number: XPC31-40D
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
* Compatibility:

Input the brand name and part number of the equipment you will use the item with, e.g. Brocade X424, Cisco ME 3400.

Labeling:




Email us your design if you choose customised labels.

   - OR -   
Features
  • Support 9.95 Gbps to 10.5 Gbps
  • Complaint with XFP MSA
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW
  • Compliant to 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L
  • Compliant with XFI 10G Serial Electrical Interface
  • Maximum Link Length of 40 km
  • 2-Wire Interface for Integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • XFI Loopback Mode
  • No reference Clock required
  • Only Required +3.3 V Power Supply
  • Power Consumption < 2W
  • RoHS Compliant
Specifications
  • Part Number: XPC31-40D
  • Device Type: XFP CWDM
  • Package: XFP
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength: CWDM 1310nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 40km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: DFB
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -1~4dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -16.5dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V/ 5V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: 10GBASE-ER/EW/ 10G FC
  • Compatiblity: All Brands

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of XFP CWDM XPC31-40D - CWDM 1310nm 10Gbps Dual LC Single Mode 40km XFP Transceiver Module with DDMI. We have ready stock for XPC31-40D and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the XPC31-40D transceiver module to work in your system and all of our XPC31-40D transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The XPC31-40D is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The XPC31-40D must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2021 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.