Alcatel-Lucent 10GBase-DWDM XFP, 100GHz ITU Grid, Single-mode fiber, 80km

Price: $2,345.00
Part Number: XFP-10G-DWDM
Compatiblity: 100% Alcatel-Lucent Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
* DWDM Wavelength:


   - OR -   

XFP-10G-DWDM
Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM), 100GHz ITU Grid, C-Band optical transceiver supporting
single-mode fiber over various wavelengths. DWDMs are hot-pluggable and are available for long-reach applications.

  • Connector type: LC
  • Standards Supported: XFP MSA
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Optical Power Output: -3 to +3 dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -23 or -27 dBm
  • Transmission Distance: ∼ 80 km
  • Power consumption: <3.5W
  • Operating Temperature: -5 ºC to 70 ºC
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Not Supported

[Notes]
The transmitter becomes operational within 60 seconds of power-up.
This is due to the time required for the transceiver to reach its optimum operating temperature.

DWDM XFP 100GHz Wavelength

Channel Frequency (THz) Center Wavelength (nm)
17 191.7 1563.86
18 191.8 1563.05
19 191.9 1562.23
20 192.0 1561.42
21 192.1 1560.61
22 192.2 1559.79
23 192.3 1558.98
24 192.4 1558.17
25 192.5 1557.36
26 192.6 1556.55
27 192.7 1555.75
28 192.8 1554.94
29 192.9 1554.13
30 193.0 1553.33
31 193.1 1552.52
32 193.2 1551.72
33 193.3 1550.92
34 193.4 1550.12
35 193.5 1549.32
36 193.6 1548.51
37 193.7 1547.72
38 193.8 1546.92
39 193.9 1546.12
40 194.0 1545.32
41 194.1 1544.53
42 194.2 1543.73
43 194.3 1542.94
44 194.4 1542.14
45 194.5 1541.35
46 194.6 1540.56
47 194.7 1539.77
48 194.8 1538.98
49 194.9 1538.19
50 195.0 1537.40
51 195.1 1536.61
52 195.2 1535.82
53 195.3 1535.04
54 195.4 1534.25
55 195.5 1533.47
56 195.6 1532.68
57 195.7 1531.90
58 195.8 1531.12
59 195.9 1530.33
60 196.0 1529.55
61 196.1 1528.77

 

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2021 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.