Brocade SAN Transceiver, 8G FC SFP+, 8G FC ELWL - 25 km, 1-pack

Price: $1,365.00
Part Number: XBR-000174
Compatiblity: 100% Brocade Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   

Brocade 8GB SFP+ Module

Wavelength: 1310 nm
Connectivity Media: Single Mode Fiber
Product Type: SFP+
Interface/Ports: 1 x Fiber Channel
Interfaces/Port Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel
Distance: 25 km
Data Transfer Rate: 8 Gbps Fiber Channel
Compatibility: Brocade DCX Backbone, Brocade 48000 Director, Brocade Encryption Switch, Brocade 5300 Switch, Brocade 5100 Switch, Brocade 300 Switch

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2021 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.