TP-Link 100Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module , TX-1310nm RX-1550nm, 15km

Price: $45.00
Part Number: TL-SM221B
Compatiblity: 100% TP-Link Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   

Features

  • Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber
  • TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm
  • Internal +3.3V Power Supply
  • In pairs with TL-SM221A
  • Plug-and-Play
  • Universal: Works with TP-Link or other branded switch
  • Suitable: TL-SG2216WEB / TL-SG2224WEB and the other equivalent devices


Specifications

  • Data Rate:     155Mbps
  • Wave Length:    TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm
  • Max Cable Length:     15KM
  • Cable:     Single-mode Fibre
  • Port Type:     LC
  • Fibre Type:     9/125 um Single-mode Fibre
  • Standards:     IEEE 802.3ah
  • Power Support:     3.3v
  • Certification :    CE, FCC

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2022 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.