Alcatel-Lucent Single mode fiber over 1470nm wavelength CWDM SFP, LC connector

Price: $110.00
Part Number: SFP-GIG-47CWD60
Compatiblity: 100% Alcatel-Lucent Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   

SFP-GIG-47CWD60

  •     1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470nm 70km optical transceiver
  •     High Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificates
  •     Condition: Factory New

    
Compatibility

  •     Fully compatible with Alcatel-Lucent


Features

  •     Hot Pluggable
  •     Low power consumption
  •     Compliant with MSA Specifications
  •     All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  •     Cost effective solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth


Specifications

  •     Form Factor: SFP
  •     Fiber Type: SMF
  •     Connector: Duplex LC
  •     Device Type: Transceiver module
  •     Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  •     Connectivity Technology: Wired
  •     Application: 1000BASE-CWDM
  •     Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  •     Wavelength: 1470nm
  •     Max Distance: 70km
  •     DDM: Without DDM
  •     Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2021 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.