H3C 100/155Mbps BIDI SFP, 1310nm(Tx)/1550nm(Rx), SMF, 15km, Simplex LC

Price: $35.00
Part Number: SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI
Compatiblity: 100% H3C Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   
Specifications
  • Part Number: SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI
  • Device Type: H3C SFP
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 155/125Mbps
  • Wavelength: Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 15km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: FP
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -14~-8dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -30dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Single LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70/-10~80/-40~85 °C
  • DDMI: With/Without
  • Application: FE/SDH/ONET
  • Compatiblity: 100% H3C Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of H3C SFP SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI - H3C 100/155Mbps BIDI SFP, 1310nm(Tx)/1550nm(Rx), SMF, 15km, Simplex LC. We have ready stock for SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI transceiver module to work in your system and all of our SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2021 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.