Nortel 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 120km

Price: $215.00
Part Number: NTK591SH
Compatiblity: 100% Nortel Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
DDMI:



Operating Temperature:



   - OR -   
Specifications
  • Part Number: NTK591SH
  • Device Type: Nortel SFP
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1.25/1.0625Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1590nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 32dB
  • Optical Components
    • LD: DFB
    • PD: APD
  • Output Power: 1~5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -32dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Duel LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70/-10~80 °C
  • DDMI: With/Without
  • Application: GBE/FC/FTTx
  • Compatiblity: 100% Nortel Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of Nortel SFP NTK591SH - Nortel 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 120km. We have ready stock for NTK591SH and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the NTK591SH transceiver module to work in your system and all of our NTK591SH transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The NTK591SH is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The NTK591SH must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2022 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.