Cisco 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1530 nm

Price: $165.00
Part Number: CWDM-GBIC-1530
Compatiblity: 100% Cisco Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   
Specifications
  • Part Number: CWDM-GBIC-1530
  • Device Type: Cisco CWDM GBIC
  • Package: GBIC
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1530nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 30dB
  • Optical Components
    • LD: DFB
    • PD: APD
  • Output Power: 0~5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -32dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V/5V
  • Connector: Dual SC/PC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: Without
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compatiblity: 100% Cisco Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of Cisco CWDM GBIC CWDM-GBIC-1530 - Cisco 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1530 nm. We have ready stock for CWDM-GBIC-1530 and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the CWDM-GBIC-1530 transceiver module to work in your system and all of our CWDM-GBIC-1530 transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The CWDM-GBIC-1530 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The CWDM-GBIC-1530 must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2022 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.