HP 8Gb LW B-series Fibre Channel 1310nm 10km SFP+ Transceiver

Price: $395.00
Part Number: AJ717A
Compatiblity: 100% HP Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
Labeling:




Email us your design if you choose customised labels.

   - OR -   
Specifications
  • Part Number: AJ717A
  • Device Type: HP 8G SFP+
  • Package: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 1.0625Gbps~8.5Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 10km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: DFB
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -8~0dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -15dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: Multi-rate FC
  • Compatiblity: 100% HP Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of HP 8G SFP+ AJ717A - HP 8Gb LW B-series Fibre Channel 1310nm 10km SFP+ Transceiver. We have ready stock for AJ717A and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the AJ717A transceiver module to work in your system and all of our AJ717A transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The AJ717A is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The AJ717A must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2021 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.