Nortel 1000BASE-XD SFP 1470nm 40km

Price: $105.00
Part Number: AA1419053-E6
Compatiblity: 100% Nortel Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
DDMI:



Operating Temperature:



   - OR -   
Specifications
  • Part Number: AA1419053-E6
  • Device Type: AA1419053
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1.25/1.0625Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1470nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 19dB/40km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: DFB
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -5~0dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -24dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Duel LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70/-10~80 °C
  • DDMI: With/Without
  • Application: GBE/FC/FTTx
  • Compatiblity: 100% Nortel Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of AA1419053 AA1419053-E6 - Nortel 1000BASE-XD SFP 1470nm 40km. We have ready stock for AA1419053-E6 and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the AA1419053-E6 transceiver module to work in your system and all of our AA1419053-E6 transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The AA1419053-E6 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The AA1419053-E6 must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2021 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.