10Gbps 850nm Multimode Dual SC 300m XENPAK Transceiver Module with DDMI

Price: $295.00
Part Number: XE85-03D
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
* Compatibility:

Input the brand name and part number of the equipment you will use the item with, e.g. Brocade X424, Cisco ME 3400.

Labeling:




Email us your design if you choose customised labels.

   - OR -   
Features
  • Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0
  • Support of IEEE802.3ae up to 300m (OM3 MMF)
  • Power Consumption 1.8W (typ.)
  • Temperature Range 0°C to 70°C
  • Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 850nm (VCSEL)
  • Adaptable Power Supply (APS:+1.2V)
  • SC duplex connector
  • Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface
  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
  • Compatible with RoHS
Specifications
  • Part Number: XE85-03D
  • Device Type: XENPAK SR
  • Package: XENPAK
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 300m
  • Optical Components
    • LD: VCSEL
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -6~-1dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -10dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 1.2V/ 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual SC
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: Ethernet/ 10G FC
  • Compatiblity: All Brands

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of XENPAK SR XE85-03D - 10Gbps 850nm Multimode Dual SC 300m XENPAK Transceiver Module with DDMI. We have ready stock for XE85-03D and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the XE85-03D transceiver module to work in your system and all of our XE85-03D transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The XE85-03D is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The XE85-03D must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2014 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.