Quad Port SFP Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter

Price: $350.00
Part Number: NIC-1G-4F
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
Pluggable Modules:





   - OR -   

This Quad Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter is built on Intel's Gigabit technology and Interface Masters' sterling design and customer service.

The Quad Port Gigabit Ethernet NIC supports SFP pluggable modules for copper, multi mode and single mode fiber applications.

The Quad Port Gigabit Ethernet NIC is designed to integrate with PCI Express compatible servers and high-end appliances providing high speed networking for any mission-critical application.

Features

  • Intel 82580 Quad MAC/PHY Ethernet controller
  • Handles 4 Gigabit per second traffic load
  • Peak bandwidth 8 Gb/s on PCI Express bus
  • PCI-e x4 Gen 2
  • Four SFP Slots
  • Multi Mode Fiber (SX), Single Mode Fiber (LX) and Copper (RJ45) support
  • 8 W maximum power
  • EMC, FCC Class A, UL (Safety) Certifications
  • Digital Optical Monitoring support (DOM) according to the industry-standard SFF-8472
  • RoHS Compliant

Specifications

  • Intel 82580EB Gigabit Chipset
  • 4 GE SFP ports for 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX or 1000BASE-T SFP.
  • PCI Express rev2.0 Gen 2
  • Transmit TCP segmentation
  • IPv6 Offloading
  • Transmit and receive IP, TCP and UDP checksum offloading capabilities
  • Advanced packet filtering
  • Supports multiple TX & RX queues, Virtual Machine Data queues (VMDq)
  • Supports jumbo frame size of 9.5 KB
  • IEEE 802.1q VLAN support with VLAN tag insertion, stripping and packet filtering for up to 4096 VLAN tags
  • IEEE 1588 (Pre standard) per packet time stamping
  • IEEE 802.3ab, 802.3u, 802.3x compliant
  • Extensive power management

Environmental

  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 55ºC or 32 to 131ºF
  • Operating Humidity: 5 to 95%
  • Maximum power consumption without Transceivers: 8 W
  • Airflow: 200 lf/m

Datasheets

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2019 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.