1.25Gbps Multi-mode BiDi TX-1310nm RX-1550nm Single LC/SC 1km Single-fiber SFP Transceiver

Price: $30.00
Part Number: S1GB35-M1
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
* Compatibility:

Input the brand name and part number of the equipment you will use the item with, e.g. Brocade X424, Cisco ME 3400.

BIDI Connector:



DDMI:



Operating Temperature:




Labeling:




Email us your design if you choose customised labels.

   - OR -   
Features
  • 1-Fiber Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver
  • 1310 nm LD Transmitter
  • 1550 nm Receiver
  • Distance Up to 1000m
  • AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
Specifications
  • Part Number: S1GB35-M1
  • Device Type: GE BiDi SFP
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1.25/1.0625Gbps
  • Wavelength: Tx1310nm/ Rx1550nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 1km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: FP
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -10~-4dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -17dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Single LC/SC
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70/ -10~80/ -40~85 °C
  • DDMI: With/ Without
  • Application: GBE /FC /FTTx
  • Compatiblity: All Brands

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of GE BiDi SFP S1GB35-M1 - 1.25Gbps Multi-mode BiDi TX-1310nm RX-1550nm Single LC/SC 1km Single-fiber SFP Transceiver. We have ready stock for S1GB35-M1 and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the S1GB35-M1 transceiver module to work in your system and all of our S1GB35-M1 transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The S1GB35-M1 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The S1GB35-M1 must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2014 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.