Juniper OC-192 XFP, 1290 nm through 1330 nm, 10km reach, single-mode

Price: $365.00
Part Number: XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1
Compatiblity: 100% Juniper Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   
Specifications
  • Part Number: XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1
  • Device Type: Juniper XFP LR
  • Package: XFP
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 10km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: DFB
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -6~-1dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -15dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V/5V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: SONET/SDH OC192/STM64
  • Compatiblity: 100% Juniper Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of Juniper XFP LR XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 - Juniper OC-192 XFP, 1290 nm through 1330 nm, 10km reach, single-mode. We have ready stock for XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 transceiver module to work in your system and all of our XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2017 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.