Juniper XFP 10GBASE-SR, LC connector, 850nm, 300m reach on 50 microns multimode fiber, 33m on 62.5 microns multimode fiber

Price: $285.00
Part Number: EX-XFP-10GE-SR
Compatiblity: 100% Juniper Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   
Specifications
  • Part Number: EX-XFP-10GE-SR
  • Device Type: Juniper XFP SR
  • Package: XFP
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 300m
  • Optical Components
    • LD: VCSEL
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -6~-1dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -10dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: 10G Ethernet
  • Compatiblity: 100% Juniper Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of Juniper XFP SR EX-XFP-10GE-SR - Juniper XFP 10GBASE-SR, LC connector, 850nm, 300m reach on 50 microns multimode fiber, 33m on 62.5 microns multimode fiber. We have ready stock for EX-XFP-10GE-SR and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the EX-XFP-10GE-SR transceiver module to work in your system and all of our EX-XFP-10GE-SR transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The EX-XFP-10GE-SR is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The EX-XFP-10GE-SR must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2017 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.