Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 550m, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector

Price: $32.00
Part Number: GLC-SX-MMD
Compatiblity: 100% Cisco Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
Labeling:




Email us your design if you choose customised labels.

   - OR -   
Specifications
  • Part Number: GLC-SX-MMD
  • Device Type: Cisco SFP
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1.25/1.0625Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 550m
  • Optical Components
    • LD: VCSEL
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -9~-4dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -17dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Operating Temperature: -10~80 °C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compatiblity: 100% Cisco Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of Cisco SFP GLC-SX-MMD - Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 550m, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector . We have ready stock for GLC-SX-MMD and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the GLC-SX-MMD transceiver module to work in your system and all of our GLC-SX-MMD transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The GLC-SX-MMD is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The GLC-SX-MMD must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2014 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.