D-Link 1000BASE-SX, multi-mode fiber, 850nm, 550m max

Price: $25.00
Part Number: DGS-701
Compatiblity: 100% D-Link Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   

Specifications

Reach:    550m (1,804 ft)
Fiber Type: MMF 50um    MMF 62.5um
Fiber Optic Connector: SC
Center WaveLenght: 850nm
Min TX Power: -9.5 dBm
Max TX Power: -4 dBm
RX Sensitivity: -18 dBm
Max Input Power: -1 dBm
Link Budget: 8.50 dB
Power: 3.3V
Operating Tempature: 0°C – 70°C
Standards: IEEE 802.3 2003; ANSI X3.297-1997
Compliance:
IEC-60825;
FDA 21;
CFR 1040.10
CFR 1040.11
Dimensions:
MSA Standard
Height: 1.40”(10 mm)
Width: 1.20” (30 mm)
Depth: 2.60” (65 mm)

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2020 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.