Cisco 10GBASE-LRM XENPAK transceiver module for MMF, 1310-nm wavelength, 220m, SC duplex connector

Price: $650.00
Part Number: XENPAK-10GB-LRM
Compatiblity: 100% Cisco Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
Labeling:




Email us your design if you choose customised labels.

   - OR -   
Specifications
  • Part Number: XENPAK-10GB-LRM
  • Device Type: Cisco XENPAK LRM
  • Package: XENPAK
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 220m
  • Optical Components
    • LD: FP
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -5.2~0dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -14.4dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 1.2V/3.3V/5V
  • Connector: Dual SC
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compatiblity: 100% Cisco Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of Cisco XENPAK LRM XENPAK-10GB-LRM - Cisco 10GBASE-LRM XENPAK transceiver module for MMF, 1310-nm wavelength, 220m, SC duplex connector . We have ready stock for XENPAK-10GB-LRM and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the XENPAK-10GB-LRM transceiver module to work in your system and all of our XENPAK-10GB-LRM transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The XENPAK-10GB-LRM is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The XENPAK-10GB-LRM must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2019 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.