Cisco multirate XFP transceiver module for 10GBASE-ER Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 intermediate-reach (IR-2) Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, 40km, dual LC connector

Price: $995.00
Part Number: XFP-10GER-192IR+
Compatiblity: 100% Cisco Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
Labeling:




Email us your design if you choose customised labels.

   - OR -   
Specifications
  • Part Number: XFP-10GER-192IR+
  • Device Type: Cisco XFP ER
  • Package: XFP
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 40km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: EML
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -1~4dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -16.5dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V/5V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: 10GBASE Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64
  • Compatiblity: 100% Cisco Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of Cisco XFP ER XFP-10GER-192IR+ - Cisco multirate XFP transceiver module for 10GBASE-ER Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 intermediate-reach (IR-2) Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, 40km, dual LC connector . We have ready stock for XFP-10GER-192IR+ and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the XFP-10GER-192IR+ transceiver module to work in your system and all of our XFP-10GER-192IR+ transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The XFP-10GER-192IR+ is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The XFP-10GER-192IR+ must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2019 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.