Cisco 10GBASE-SR X2 transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 300m, SC duplex connector

Price: $225.00
Part Number: X2-10GB-SR
Compatiblity: 100% Cisco Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
Labeling:




Email us your design if you choose customised labels.

   - OR -   
Specifications
  • Part Number: X2-10GB-SR
  • Device Type: Cisco X2 SR
  • Package: X2
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 300m
  • Optical Components
    • LD: VCSEL
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -6~-1dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -10dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 1.2V/3.3V
  • Connector: Dual SC
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compatiblity: 100% Cisco Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of Cisco X2 SR X2-10GB-SR - Cisco 10GBASE-SR X2 transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 300m, SC duplex connector . We have ready stock for X2-10GB-SR and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the X2-10GB-SR transceiver module to work in your system and all of our X2-10GB-SR transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The X2-10GB-SR is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The X2-10GB-SR must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2017 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.