Allied Telesis 1000ZX (LC) SFP, 100km, 1550nm (CWDM)

Price: $155.00
Part Number: AT-SPZX100/1550
Compatiblity: 100% Allied Telesis Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   
Specifications
  • Part Number: AT-SPZX100/1550
  • Device Type: Allied Telesis SFP
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 100km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: DFB
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: 0~5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -27dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Duel LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: GBE/FC/FTTx
  • Compatiblity: 100% Allied Telesis Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of Allied Telesis SFP AT-SPZX100/1550 - Allied Telesis 1000ZX (LC) SFP, 100km, 1550nm (CWDM). We have ready stock for AT-SPZX100/1550 and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the AT-SPZX100/1550 transceiver module to work in your system and all of our AT-SPZX100/1550 transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The AT-SPZX100/1550 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The AT-SPZX100/1550 must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2014 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.