3Com 100BASE-BX10-D TX-1550nm RX-1310nm Single-mode 15km Single LC BiDi SFP Transceiver Module

Price: $45.00
Part Number: 3CSFP85
Compatiblity: 100% 3Com Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
DDMI:



Operating Temperature:




Labeling:




Email us your design if you choose customised labels.

   - OR -   
Specifications
  • Part Number: 3CSFP85
  • Device Type: 3Com SFP
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 155/125Mbps
  • Wavelength: Tx1550nm/ Rx1310nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 15km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: FP
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -14~-8dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -33dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Single LC/SC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70/ -10~80/ -40~85 °C
  • DDMI: With/ Without
  • Application: FE/ SDH/ONET
  • Compatiblity: 100% 3Com Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of 3Com SFP 3CSFP85 - 3Com 100BASE-BX10-D TX-1550nm RX-1310nm Single-mode 15km Single LC BiDi SFP Transceiver Module. We have ready stock for 3CSFP85 and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the 3CSFP85 transceiver module to work in your system and all of our 3CSFP85 transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The 3CSFP85 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The 3CSFP85 must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2017 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.