Extreme Networks SFP+ Transceiver Module, 10 Gigabit Ethernet SR SFP+ module, 850nm wavelength, Multi,mode Fiber (MMF), up to 300 meter reach, LC connector

Price: $175.00
Part Number: 10301
Compatiblity: 100% Extreme Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   
Specifications
  • Part Number: 10301
  • Device Type: SR SFP+
  • Package: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 300m
  • Optical Components
    • LD: VCSEL
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -6~-1dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -11.1dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: 10G/10G FC
  • Compatiblity: 100% Extreme Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of SR SFP+ 10301 - Extreme Networks SFP+ Transceiver Module, 10 Gigabit Ethernet SR SFP+ module, 850nm wavelength, Multi,mode Fiber (MMF), up to 300 meter reach, LC connector. We have ready stock for 10301 and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the 10301 transceiver module to work in your system and all of our 10301 transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The 10301 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The 10301 must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2018 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.