125Mbps Fast Ethernet 1310nm Single-mode Dual LC 20km SGMII SFP Module for GE SFP port

Price: $125.00
Part Number: SGE-FX-20
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
* Compatibility:

Input the brand name and part number of the equipment you will use the item with, e.g. Brocade X424, Cisco ME 3400.

Labeling:




Email us your design if you choose customised labels.

   - OR -   
Features
  • 1310nm Laser and PIN Photo-Detector
  • Distance Up to 20 km over SMF
  • Build-in PHY supporting SGMII Interface
  • Support More Link Status Monitor, Such as CRC, Package Counter and Far End Faut Indication(FEFI)
  • Single 3. 3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Compliant with SFP MSA package with duplex LC Connector
  • Standard Serial ID information Compliant with SFP MSA
Specifications
  • Part Number: SGE-FX-20
  • Device Type: GE-FX SFP
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: Mac-1.25Gbps/ Fiber-125Mbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 20km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: FP
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -15~-8dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -31dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: Without
  • Application: Ethernet
  • Compatiblity: All Brands

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of GE-FX SFP SGE-FX-20 - 125Mbps Fast Ethernet 1310nm Single-mode Dual LC 20km SGMII SFP Module for GE SFP port. We have ready stock for SGE-FX-20 and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the SGE-FX-20 transceiver module to work in your system and all of our SGE-FX-20 transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The SGE-FX-20 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The SGE-FX-20 must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2022 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.