125Mbps Fast Ethernet, 155Mbps OC-3/STM-1 SDH/SONET 1310nm Single-mode Dual LC 40km SFP Transceiver Module

Price: $95.00
Part Number: S0313-40
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
* Compatibility:

Input the brand name and part number of the equipment you will use the item with, e.g. Brocade X424, Cisco ME 3400.

DDMI:



Operating Temperature:




Labeling:




Email us your design if you choose customised labels.

   - OR -   
Features
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver
  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
  • Compliant with SONET OC-3 IR-1 / SDH STM-1 (L-1.1)
  • 1310 nm,single mode fiber
  • AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
  • Distance up to 40 km
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant
Specifications
  • Part Number: S0313-40
  • Device Type: FE/OC3 SFP
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 155/125Mbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 40km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: FP
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -5~0dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -35dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70/ -10~80/ -40~85 °C
  • DDMI: With/ Without
  • Application: FE/ SDH/ SONET/ FTTx
  • Compatiblity: All Brands

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of FE/OC3 SFP S0313-40 - 125Mbps Fast Ethernet, 155Mbps OC-3/STM-1 SDH/SONET 1310nm Single-mode Dual LC 40km SFP Transceiver Module. We have ready stock for S0313-40 and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the S0313-40 transceiver module to work in your system and all of our S0313-40 transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The S0313-40 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The S0313-40 must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2023 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.