Arista 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ Optics Module 1535.82nm (100-GHz ITU grid) , 80KM Reach

Price: $2,345.00
Part Number: SFP-10G-DZ-35.82
Compatiblity: 100% Arista Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   
Specifications
  • Part Number: SFP-10G-DZ-35.82
  • Device Type: Arista SFP+ DWDM
  • Package: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1535.82nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 80KM
  • Optical Components
    • LD: EML
    • PD: APD
  • Output Power: -1~4dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -23dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compatiblity: 100% Arista Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of Arista SFP+ DWDM SFP-10G-DZ-35.82 - Arista 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ Optics Module 1535.82nm (100-GHz ITU grid) , 80KM Reach. We have ready stock for SFP-10G-DZ-35.82 and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the SFP-10G-DZ-35.82 transceiver module to work in your system and all of our SFP-10G-DZ-35.82 transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The SFP-10G-DZ-35.82 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The SFP-10G-DZ-35.82 must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2021 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.