10Gbps TX-1330nm RX-1270nm Bi-Directional 60km Single Mode Single LC SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDMI

Price: $980.00
Part Number: XSB1312-60D
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
* Compatibility:

Input the brand name and part number of the equipment you will use the item with, e.g. Brocade X424, Cisco ME 3400.

Labeling:




Email us your design if you choose customised labels.

   - OR -   
Features
  • 1-Fiber Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver
  • Up to 10.3 Gbps Bi-directional Data Links
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX
  • SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Simplex LC Connector
  • 1330 nm DFB LD Transmitter
  • 1270 nm Receiver
  • Distance Up to 60 km
  • AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant
Specifications
  • Part Number: XSB1312-60D
  • Device Type: SFP+ BiDi
  • Package: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength: TX1330nm/ Rx1270nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 60km/21dB
  • Optical Components
    • LD: DFB
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: 1~6dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -20dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Single LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: 10G/ 10G FC
  • Compatiblity: All Brands

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of SFP+ BiDi XSB1312-60D - 10Gbps TX-1330nm RX-1270nm Bi-Directional 60km Single Mode Single LC SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDMI . We have ready stock for XSB1312-60D and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the XSB1312-60D transceiver module to work in your system and all of our XSB1312-60D transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The XSB1312-60D is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The XSB1312-60D must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2021 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.