10Gbps 1310nm Single Mode Dual LC 2km SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDMI

Price: $285.00
Part Number: XS13-2D
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
* Compatibility:

Input the brand name and part number of the equipment you will use the item with, e.g. Brocade X424, Cisco ME 3400.

Labeling:




Email us your design if you choose customised labels.

   - OR -   
Features
  • Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
  • 1310nm FP-LD Transmitter
  • Distance up to 2km
  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Duplex LC Connector Interface
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Power Dissipation < 1.0W
  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW
Specifications
  • Part Number: XS13-2D
  • Device Type: SFP+ LR
  • Package: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 2km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: FP
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -8.2~-0.5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -14.4dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: 10G/ 10G FC
  • Compatiblity: All Brands

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of SFP+ LR XS13-2D - 10Gbps 1310nm Single Mode Dual LC 2km SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDMI. We have ready stock for XS13-2D and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the XS13-2D transceiver module to work in your system and all of our XS13-2D transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The XS13-2D is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The XS13-2D must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2021 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.