Enterasys I-Series Only, 1 Gb, 1000BASE-LX, MM, 1310 nm, 2 km with 62.5 MMF, 1 km with 50 MMF, LC SFP

Price: $40.00
Part Number: I-MGBIC-LC03
Compatiblity: 100% Enterasys Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   
Specifications
  • Part Number: I-MGBIC-LC03
  • Device Type: Enterasys SFP
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1.25/1.0625Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 2km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: FP
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -9~-1dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -19dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Operating Temperature: -40~60 °C
  • DDMI: Without
  • Application: I-Series only
  • Compatiblity: 100% Enterasys Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of Enterasys SFP I-MGBIC-LC03 - Enterasys I-Series Only, 1 Gb, 1000BASE-LX, MM, 1310 nm, 2 km with 62.5 MMF, 1 km with 50 MMF, LC SFP. We have ready stock for I-MGBIC-LC03 and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the I-MGBIC-LC03 transceiver module to work in your system and all of our I-MGBIC-LC03 transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The I-MGBIC-LC03 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The I-MGBIC-LC03 must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2022 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.