8G XFP

SFPEX series multi-rate 8G XFP transceiver is designed for serial optical data communications such as 8G Fiber Channel. The 8G XFP transceiver supports the 8.5Gbps transmission on 9/125 mm SMF. A serial EEPROM in the transceiver allows the user to access transceiver digital diagnostic monitoring and configuration data via the 2-wire XFP Management Interface.

Display: List / Grid
Show:
Sort By:
XP8G85-03D
8.5Gbps 850nm Multimode Dual LC 300m XFP Transceiver Module with DDMI
$265.00
XP8G13-10D
8.5Gbps 1310nm Single Mode Dual LC 10km XFP Transceiver Module with DDMI
$365.00
If you cannot find the model you are looking for, please contact us.
 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2017 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.