XENPAK

SFPEX XENPAK transceiver is fully compatible with the IEEE 802.3ae standards for 10G Ethernet and it is the biggest one in 10G fiber transceiver modules. The XENPAK transceiver is a hot pluggable module that is usable in typical router line card applications, Storage, IP network and LAN and compliant to XENPAK Multi-source Agreement (MSA). Our XENPAK transceiver is high performance, cost effective module supporting 300m to 80km transmission distance by multi mode and single mode fiber. The XENPAK Transceiver is a optical transceiver module which consists of a 10.3Gbit/s optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and Demux with clock and data recovery(CDR).

Display: List / Grid
Show:
Sort By:
XE85-03D
10Gbps 850nm Multimode Dual SC 300m XENPAK Transceiver Module with DDMI
$295.00
XE13-02D
10Gbps 1310nm Multimode Dual SC 220m XENPAK Transceiver Module with DDMI
$650.00
XE13-10D
10Gbps 1310nm Single Mode Dual SC 10km XENPAK Transceiver Module with DDMI
$595.00
XE15-40D
10Gbps 1550nm Single Mode Dual SC 40km XENPAK Transceiver Module with DDMI
$1,495.00
XE15-80D
10Gbps 1550nm Single Mode Dual SC 80km XENPAK Transceiver Module with DDMI
$2,950.00
XEC27-40D
CWDM 1270nm 10Gbps Dual SC Single Mode 40km XENPAK Transceiver Module with DDMI
$1,650.00
If you cannot find the model you are looking for, please contact us.
 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2017 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.