10Gbps 1550nm Single Mode Dual SC 80km XENPAK Transceiver Module with DDMI

Price: $2,950.00
Part Number: XE15-80D
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
* Compatibility:

Input the brand name and part number of the equipment you will use the item with, e.g. Brocade X424, Cisco ME 3400.


Email us your design if you choose customised labels.

   - OR -   
  • XENPAK MSA Compliant
  • 70-PIN connector
  • SC duplex receptacle package
  • XAUI 4x3.125Gb/s and TX/RX 10Gb/s data rate
  • Cooled EA-DFB/PIN-PD
  • Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, APS:+1.2 V
  • Power Dissipation 4W Maximum
  • 0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Management and control with MDIO 2-wire bus
  • XAUI electrical interface 4 x 3.125Gb/s Ethernet
  • ≤80km ZR 10GBE
  • RoHS compliant and lead free
  • Part Number: XE15-80D
  • Device Type: XENPAK ZR
  • Package: XENPAK
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 80km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: EML
    • PD: APD
  • Output Power: 0~5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -23dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 1.2V/ 3.3V/ 5V
  • Connector: Dual SC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: Ethernet/ SONET/ 10G FC
  • Compatiblity: All Brands

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of XENPAK ZR XE15-80D - 10Gbps 1550nm Single Mode Dual SC 80km XENPAK Transceiver Module with DDMI. We have ready stock for XE15-80D and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the XE15-80D transceiver module to work in your system and all of our XE15-80D transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The XE15-80D is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The XE15-80D must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:

515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2015 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.