10Gbps 1550nm Single Mode Dual SC 80km XENPAK Transceiver Module with DDMI

Price: $2,950.00
Part Number: XE15-80D
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
* Compatibility:

Input the brand name and part number of the equipment you will use the item with, e.g. Brocade X424, Cisco ME 3400.

Labeling:




Email us your design if you choose customised labels.

   - OR -   
Features
  • XENPAK MSA Compliant
  • 70-PIN connector
  • SC duplex receptacle package
  • XAUI 4x3.125Gb/s and TX/RX 10Gb/s data rate
  • Cooled EA-DFB/PIN-PD
  • Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, APS:+1.2 V
  • Power Dissipation 4W Maximum
  • 0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Management and control with MDIO 2-wire bus
  • XAUI electrical interface 4 x 3.125Gb/s Ethernet
  • ≤80km ZR 10GBE
  • RoHS compliant and lead free
Specifications
  • Part Number: XE15-80D
  • Device Type: XENPAK ZR
  • Package: XENPAK
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 80km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: EML
    • PD: APD
  • Output Power: 0~5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -23dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 1.2V/ 3.3V/ 5V
  • Connector: Dual SC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: Ethernet/ SONET/ 10G FC
  • Compatiblity: All Brands

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of XENPAK ZR XE15-80D - 10Gbps 1550nm Single Mode Dual SC 80km XENPAK Transceiver Module with DDMI. We have ready stock for XE15-80D and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the XE15-80D transceiver module to work in your system and all of our XE15-80D transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The XE15-80D is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The XE15-80D must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2014 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.