10Gbps 1310nm Multimode Dual SC 220m XENPAK Transceiver Module with DDMI

Price: $650.00
Part Number: XE13-02D
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
* Compatibility:

Input the brand name and part number of the equipment you will use the item with, e.g. Brocade X424, Cisco ME 3400.


Email us your design if you choose customised labels.

   - OR -   
  • Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0
  • Support of IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-LRM
  • Transmission Distance up to 220m(MMF)
  • Un-cooled directly modulated 1310nm DFB Laser
  • Low Power Consumption
  • Temperature Range 0°C to 70°C 
  • Adaptable Power Supply (APS:+1.2V)
  • SC duplex connector
  • Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface
  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Part Number: XE13-02D
  • Device Type: XENPAK LRM
  • Package: XENPAK
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 220m
  • Optical Components
    • LD: FP
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -5.2~0dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -14.4dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 1.2V/ 3.3V/ 5V
  • Connector: Dual SC
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: Ethernet/ SONET/ 10G FC
  • Compatiblity: All Brands

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of XENPAK LRM XE13-02D - 10Gbps 1310nm Multimode Dual SC 220m XENPAK Transceiver Module with DDMI. We have ready stock for XE13-02D and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the XE13-02D transceiver module to work in your system and all of our XE13-02D transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The XE13-02D is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The XE13-02D must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:

515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2015 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.