X2

SFPEX X2 is a standardized form factor for 10 Gb/s fiber optic transponders that is used for data transfer rates from 10.3 Gb/s to 10.5 Gb/s. It is protocol-specific: Either 10G Ethernet or 10G Fibre Channel versions are available. X2 transponders are used in datacom optical links only (not telecom), and they are smaller than old generation XENPAK transponders. SFPEX manufactures X2 300m, X2 10km, X2 20km, X2 40km, X2 80km optical modules. All modules support Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) function.

Display: List / Grid
Show:
Sort By:
X285-03D
10Gbps 850nm Multimode Dual SC 300m X2 Transceiver Module with DDMI
$225.00
X213-02D
10Gbps 1310nm Multimode Dual SC 220m X2 Transceiver Module with DDMI
$650.00
X213-10D
10Gbps 1310nm Single Mode Dual SC 10km X2 Transceiver Module with DDMI
$480.00
X215-40D
10Gbps 1550nm Single Mode Dual SC 40km X2 Transceiver Module with DDMI
$1,495.00
X215-80D
10Gbps 1550nm Single Mode Dual SC 80km X2 Transceiver Module with DDMI
$2,950.00
X2-CX4
10GBASE-CX4 X2 Transceiver Module for CX4 copper cable
$360.00
If you cannot find the model you are looking for, please contact us.
 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2017 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.