10Gbps 1550nm Single Mode Dual SC 40km X2 Transceiver Module with DDMI

Price: $1,495.00
Part Number: X215-40D
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
* Compatibility:

Input the brand name and part number of the equipment you will use the item with, e.g. Brocade X424, Cisco ME 3400.

Labeling:




Email us your design if you choose customised labels.

   - OR -   
Features
  • Hot pluggable X2 MSA form factor
  • Low total power consumption:
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Transmission distance 40km
  • Cooled 1550nm EML or Uncooled directly modulated Distributed Feedback (DFB)
  • SC connector,single mode fiber
  • Full duplex transmission mode
  • Digital Optics Monitoring (DOM)
  • Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V
  • XAUI electrical interface 4 x 3.125 Gb/s Ethernet(FTLX1841E2)
  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire bus
  • 70-pin connector
  • Separated signal/chassis ground
  • Mid Pak module variance for front panel mounting
  • De-latch mechanism with low extraction force
Specifications
  • Part Number: X215-40D
  • Device Type: X2 ER
  • Package: X2
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 40km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: EML
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -1~4dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -16.5dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 1.2V/ 3.3V/ 5V
  • Connector: Dual SC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: Ethernet/ SONET/ 10G FC
  • Compatiblity: All Brands

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of X2 ER X215-40D - 10Gbps 1550nm Single Mode Dual SC 40km X2 Transceiver Module with DDMI. We have ready stock for X215-40D and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the X215-40D transceiver module to work in your system and all of our X215-40D transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The X215-40D is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The X215-40D must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2019 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.