BIDI X2

SFPEX BIDI X2 series transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10G serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by using 1330(1270)nm transmitter and 1270(1330)nm receiver. The BIDI X2 transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1330(1270)nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1270(1330) nm detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

Display: List / Grid
Show:
Sort By:
X2B1213-10D
10Gbps TX-1270nm RX-1330nm Bi-Directional 10km Single Mode Single SC X2 Transceiver Module with DDMI
$495.00
X2B1312-10D
10Gbps TX-1330nm RX-1270nm Bi-Directional 10km Single Mode Single SC X2 Transceiver Module with DDMI
$495.00
X2B1213-20D
10Gbps TX-1270nm RX-1330nm Bi-Directional 20km Single Mode Single SC X2 Transceiver Module with DDMI
$575.00
X2B1312-20D
10Gbps TX-1330nm RX-1270nm Bi-Directional 20km Single Mode Single SC X2 Transceiver Module with DDMI
$575.00
X2B1213-40D
10Gbps TX-1270nm RX-1330nm Bi-Directional 40km Single Mode Single SC X2 Transceiver Module with DDMI
$1,350.00
X2B1312-40D
10Gbps TX-1330nm RX-1270nm Bi-Directional 40km Single Mode Single SC X2 Transceiver Module with DDMI
$1,350.00
If you cannot find the model you are looking for, please contact us.
 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2017 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.