TP-Link 1000Base-SX Multi-mode MiniGBIC module, 850nm 550m

Price: $22.00
Part Number: TL-SM311LM
Compatiblity: 100% TP-Link Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   

Features

  • Plug-and-Play
  • Supports full-duplex
  • Power: internal power from switches
  • Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
  • Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC200L


Specifications

  • Standards and Protocols:    IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
  • Power Supply:    3.3V
  • Cabel:    Multi-mode Fiber
  • Fiber Type:    50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode
  • Max. Cable Length:    550m
  • Data Rate:    1.25Gbps
  • Port Type:    LC
  • Wave Length:    850nm
  • Safety & Emission:    FCC, CE
  • Environment
    • Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
    • Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
    • Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
    • Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2018 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.