2.67Gbps Multi-rate 1310nm Single-mode Dual LC 15km SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Price: $90.00
Part Number: SMR13-15
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
* Compatibility:

Input the brand name and part number of the equipment you will use the item with, e.g. Brocade X424, Cisco ME 3400.

DDMI:



Operating Temperature:




Labeling:




Email us your design if you choose customised labels.

   - OR -   
Features
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver
  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
  • Compliant with Short-Reach SONET OC-48 / SDH STM-16 (S-16.1)
  • Compliant with Fiber Channel 1x/2x SM-LC-L FC-PI
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX
  • 1310 nm DFB LD Transmitter
  • AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
Specifications
  • Part Number: SMR13-15
  • Device Type: Multi-rate SFP
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 125Mbps~2.67Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 15km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: DFB
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -5~0dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -18dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70/ -10~80/ -40~85 °C
  • DDMI: With/ Without
  • Application: GE/ SONET/ SDH/ FC
  • Compatiblity: All Brands

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of Multi-rate SFP SMR13-15 - 2.67Gbps Multi-rate 1310nm Single-mode Dual LC 15km SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module. We have ready stock for SMR13-15 and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the SMR13-15 transceiver module to work in your system and all of our SMR13-15 transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The SMR13-15 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The SMR13-15 must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2014 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.