H3C 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module, Multi-Mode (1310nm, 220m, LC)

Price: $395.00
Part Number: SFP-XG-LX220-MM1310
Compatiblity: 100% H3C Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   
Specifications
  • Part Number: SFP-XG-LX220-MM1310
  • Device Type: H3C SFP+
  • Package: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 220m
  • Optical Components
    • LD: FP
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -6.5~0.5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -12dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: 10G/10G FC
  • Compatiblity: 100% H3C Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of H3C SFP+ SFP-XG-LX220-MM1310 - H3C 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module, Multi-Mode (1310nm, 220m, LC). We have ready stock for SFP-XG-LX220-MM1310 and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the SFP-XG-LX220-MM1310 transceiver module to work in your system and all of our SFP-XG-LX220-MM1310 transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The SFP-XG-LX220-MM1310 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The SFP-XG-LX220-MM1310 must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2018 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.