Cisco OC-48c/STM-16 pluggable short-reach (2 km) transceiver module, 1310-nm wavelength, LC connector

Price: $80.00
Part Number: SFP-OC48-SR
Compatiblity: 100% Cisco Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
Labeling:




Email us your design if you choose customised labels.

   - OR -   
Specifications
  • Part Number: SFP-OC48-SR
  • Device Type: Cisco OC48 SFP
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 2.5Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 2km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: FP
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -9~-3dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -18dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: -10~80 °C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: SONET/SDH
  • Compatiblity: 100% Cisco Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of Cisco OC48 SFP SFP-OC48-SR - Cisco OC-48c/STM-16 pluggable short-reach (2 km) transceiver module, 1310-nm wavelength, LC connector . We have ready stock for SFP-OC48-SR and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the SFP-OC48-SR transceiver module to work in your system and all of our SFP-OC48-SR transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The SFP-OC48-SR is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The SFP-OC48-SR must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2014 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.