Dual Port SFP Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter

Price: $195.00
Part Number: NIC-1G-2F
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
Pluggable Modules:





   - OR -   

This Dual Port Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter is built on Intel's Gigabit technology and Interface Masters' sterling design and customer service.

The Dual Port Gigabit Ethernet NIC supports SFP pluggable modules for copper, multi mode and single mode fiber applications.

The Dual Port Gigabit Ethernet NIC is designed to integrate with PCI Express compatible servers and high-end appliances providing high speed networking for any mission-critical application.

Features

  • Intel 82571EB Gigabit Ethernet controller
  • Handles 2 Gigabit per second traffic load
  • Peak bandwidth 8 Gb/s on PCI Express bus
  • PCI-e x4 Gen 2
  • Two SFP Slots
  • Multi Mode Fiber (SX), Single Mode Fiber (LX/ZX) and Copper (RJ45) support
  • 8 W maximum power
  • EMC, FCC Class A, UL (Safety) Certifications
  • Digital Optical Monitoring support (DOM) according to the industry-standard SFF-8472
  • RoHS Compliant

Specifications

  • Products Name: Dual Port SFP Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter
  • Model Number: NIC-1G-2F
  • Chipset: Intel 82571EB Gigabit Controller
  • Bus Interface: PCI-E
  • Whole Duplex: Compatible whole duplex and half duplex
  • Network interface type: SFP Slot*2(1000BASE-SX,1000BASE-LX,1000BASE-ZX),LC fiber
  • Transmission speed: 1000Mbps
  • Transmission medium type:Fiber
  • Network standard: IEEE802.3
  • Date Rate/Distance:1.25G/10km
  • Fiber Module: 1000BASE-SX,1000BASE-LX,1000BASE-ZX, 1000BASE-T
  • Long-range awaken function: support
  • Compatible operating system
  • Microsoft Windows * Server2003 Enterprise Edition, Datacenter Edition (32-bit and 64-bit), Microsoft Windows 2000, Red Hat Linux * 2.4x or later (32-bit and 64-bit), FreeBSD 4.x or later, Nove II Netware * 5.x, 6.x, Sun Solaris * x86, OS8 and later
  • LED Indicator Lamp:2
  • Working Temprerature:0~55°C
  • Working Humidity: 85%
  • Stoke Temperature: -20~65°C
  • Stoke Humidity: 85%

Environmental

  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 55ºC or 32 to 131ºF
  • Operating Humidity: 5 to 95%
  • Maximum power consumption without Transceivers: 8 W
  • Airflow: 200 lf/m

Datasheets

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2019 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.