Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm, 80km, LC duplex connector

Price: $1,785.00
Part Number: SFP-10G-ZR
Compatiblity: 100% Cisco Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
Labeling:




Email us your design if you choose customised labels.

   - OR -   
Features
  • Smallest 10G form factor
  • Supports 10GBASE Ethernet
  • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch
  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model
  • Supports digital optical monitoring capability
  • Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link
Specifications
  • Part Number: SFP-10G-ZR
  • Device Type: Cisco SFP+ ZR
  • Package: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 80km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: EML
    • PD: APD
  • Output Power: 0~5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -23dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compatiblity: 100% Cisco Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of Cisco SFP+ ZR SFP-10G-ZR - Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm, 80km, LC duplex connector . We have ready stock for SFP-10G-ZR and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the SFP-10G-ZR transceiver module to work in your system and all of our SFP-10G-ZR transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The SFP-10G-ZR is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The SFP-10G-ZR must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2018 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.