CWDM SFP+

SFPEX CWDM SFP+ transceiver is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20nm. A guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 14 dB is offered. The transmitter section uses a CWDM multiple quantum well DFB/EML laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

Display: List / Grid
Show:
Sort By:
XSC27-40D
CWDM 1270nm 10Gbps Dual LC Single Mode 40km SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDMI
$1,450.00
XSC29-40D
CWDM 1290nm 10Gbps Dual LC Single Mode 40km SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDMI
$1,450.00
XSC31-40D
CWDM 1310nm 10Gbps Dual LC Single Mode 40km SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDMI
$1,450.00
XSC33-40D
CWDM 1330nm 10Gbps Dual LC Single Mode 40km SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDMI
$1,450.00
XSC47-40D
CWDM 1470nm 10Gbps Dual LC Single Mode 40km SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDMI
$1,450.00
XSC49-40D
CWDM 1490nm 10Gbps Dual LC Single Mode 40km SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDMI
$1,450.00
XSC51-40D
CWDM 1510nm 10Gbps Dual LC Single Mode 40km SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDMI
$1,450.00
XSC53-40D
CWDM 1530nm 10Gbps Dual LC Single Mode 40km SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDMI
$1,450.00
XSC55-40D
CWDM 1550nm 10Gbps Dual LC Single Mode 40km SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDMI
$1,450.00
XSC57-40D
CWDM 1570nm 10Gbps Dual LC Single Mode 40km SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDMI
$1,450.00
XSC59-40D
CWDM 1590nm 10Gbps Dual LC Single Mode 40km SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDMI
$1,450.00
XSC61-40D
CWDM 1610nm 10Gbps Dual LC Single Mode 40km SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDMI
$1,450.00
XSC27-80D
CWDM 1270nm 10Gbps Dual LC Single Mode 80km SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDMI
$1,950.00
XSC29-80D
CWDM 1290nm 10Gbps Dual LC Single Mode 80km SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDMI
$1,950.00
XSC31-80D
CWDM 1310nm 10Gbps Dual LC Single Mode 80km SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDMI
$1,950.00
XSC33-80D
CWDM 1330nm 10Gbps Dual LC Single Mode 80km SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDMI
$1,950.00
XSC47-80D
CWDM 1470nm 10Gbps Dual LC Single Mode 80km SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDMI
$1,950.00
XSC49-80D
CWDM 1490nm 10Gbps Dual LC Single Mode 80km SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDMI
$1,950.00
XSC51-80D
CWDM 1510nm 10Gbps Dual LC Single Mode 80km SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDMI
$1,950.00
XSC53-80D
CWDM 1530nm 10Gbps Dual LC Single Mode 80km SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDMI
$1,950.00
XSC55-80D
CWDM 1550nm 10Gbps Dual LC Single Mode 80km SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDMI
$1,950.00
XSC57-80D
CWDM 1570nm 10Gbps Dual LC Single Mode 80km SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDMI
$1,950.00
XSC59-80D
CWDM 1590nm 10Gbps Dual LC Single Mode 80km SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDMI
$1,950.00
XSC61-80D
CWDM 1610nm 10Gbps Dual LC Single Mode 80km SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDMI
$1,950.00
If you cannot find the model you are looking for, please contact us.
 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2017 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.