2.5Gbps Single-mode BiDi TX-1490nm RX-1550nm Single LC/SC 80km Single-fiber SFP Transceiver

Price: $175.00
Part Number: S48B45-80
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
* Compatibility:

Input the brand name and part number of the equipment you will use the item with, e.g. Brocade X424, Cisco ME 3400.

BIDI Connector:



DDMI:



Operating Temperature:




Labeling:




Email us your design if you choose customised labels.

   - OR -   
Features
  1. 1-Fiber Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver
  2. Tri-rate for OC-48 / STM-16, Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE & Fibre Channel
  3. 1490 nm DFB LD Transmitter
  4. 1550 nm Receiver
  5. Distance Up to 80km
  6. AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
  7. RoHS Compliant
  8. Single +3.3 V Power Supply
  9. Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
Specifications
  • Part Number: S48B45-80
  • Device Type: 2.5G BiDi SFP
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 2.5Gbps
  • Wavelength: Tx1490nm/ Rx1550nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 80km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: DFB
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -2~3dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -28dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Single LC/SC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70/ -10~80/ -40~85 °C
  • DDMI: With/ Without
  • Application: GBE /FC /SDH/ SONET
  • Compatiblity: All Brands

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of 2.5G BiDi SFP S48B45-80 - 2.5Gbps Single-mode BiDi TX-1490nm RX-1550nm Single LC/SC 80km Single-fiber SFP Transceiver. We have ready stock for S48B45-80 and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the S48B45-80 transceiver module to work in your system and all of our S48B45-80 transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The S48B45-80 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The S48B45-80 must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2014 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.