622Mbps SDH/SONET Single-mode Dual LC 29dB Power Budget 80km CWDM SFP Transceiver Module

Price: $110.00
Part Number: S12CW-29
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
* Compatibility:

Input the brand name and part number of the equipment you will use the item with, e.g. Brocade X424, Cisco ME 3400.

* CWDM Wavelength:


DDMI:



Operating Temperature:



Labeling:




Email us your design if you choose customised labels.

   - OR -   
Features
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver
  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
  • Compliant with SONET OC-12 LR-2 / SDH STM-4(L-4.2)
  • 18 Wavelength (λ): 1270nm to 1610nm CWDM DFB LD Transmitter
  • 29 dB Power Budget at Least
  • AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
Specifications
  • Part Number: S12CW-29
  • Device Type: 622M CWDM SFP
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 622Mbps
  • Wavelength: 1270nm~1610nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 80km/29dB
  • Optical Components
    • LD: DFB
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: 0~5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -29dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Duel LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70/ -10~80 °C
  • DDMI: With/ Without
  • Application: FE/ SDH/SONET/ FTTx
  • Compatiblity: All Brands

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of 622M CWDM SFP S12CW-29 - 622Mbps SDH/SONET Single-mode Dual LC 29dB Power Budget 80km CWDM SFP Transceiver Module. We have ready stock for S12CW-29 and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the S12CW-29 transceiver module to work in your system and all of our S12CW-29 transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The S12CW-29 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The S12CW-29 must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2014 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.