125Mbps Fast Ethernet, 155Mbps OC-3/STM-1 SDH/SONET 850nm Multi-mode Dual LC 550m SFP Transceiver Module

Price: $32.00
Part Number: S0385-05
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
* Compatibility:

Input the brand name and part number of the equipment you will use the item with, e.g. Brocade X424, Cisco ME 3400.

DDMI:



Operating Temperature:




Labeling:




Email us your design if you choose customised labels.

   - OR -   
Features
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver
  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
  • 850 nm(VCSEL) transmitter
  • 300 m links with 62.5/125 mm MMF Cables
  • 500 m links with 50/125 mmMMF Cables
  • AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant
Specifications
  • Part Number: S0385-05
  • Device Type: SFP SX
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 125Mbps/155Mbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 550m
  • Optical Components
    • LD: VCSEL
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -9~-4dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -17dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70/ -10~80/ -40~85 °C
  • DDMI: With/ Without
  • Application: Ethernet/FC
  • Compatiblity: All Brands

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of SFP SX S0385-05 - 125Mbps Fast Ethernet, 155Mbps OC-3/STM-1 SDH/SONET 850nm Multi-mode Dual LC 550m SFP Transceiver Module. We have ready stock for S0385-05 and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the S0385-05 transceiver module to work in your system and all of our S0385-05 transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The S0385-05 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The S0385-05 must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2020 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.