Nortel OC-3 Short Reach 1310nm Multimode (SR-0 XCT 2km) SFP Module

Price: $30.00
Part Number: NTTP02AD
Compatiblity: 100% Nortel Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
DDMI:



Operating Temperature:




   - OR -   
Specifications
  • Part Number: NTTP02AD
  • Device Type: Nortel SFP
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 155/125Mbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 2km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: FP
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -19~-14dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -32dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70/-10~80/-40~85 °C
  • DDMI: With/Without
  • Application: FE/SDH/SONET/FTTx
  • Compatiblity: 100% Nortel Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of Nortel SFP NTTP02AD - Nortel OC-3 Short Reach 1310nm Multimode (SR-0 XCT 2km) SFP Module. We have ready stock for NTTP02AD and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the NTTP02AD transceiver module to work in your system and all of our NTTP02AD transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The NTTP02AD is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The NTTP02AD must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2020 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.