Juniper XENPAK 10GBASE-ZR, LC connector, 1550nm, 80km reach on single-mode fiber

Price: $2,950.00
Part Number: XENPAK-1XGE-ZR
Compatiblity: 100% Juniper Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   
Specifications
  • Part Number: XENPAK-1XGE-ZR
  • Device Type: Juniper XENPAK ZR
  • Package: XENPAK
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 80km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: EML
    • PD: APD
  • Output Power: 0~5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -23dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 1.2V/3.3V/5V
  • Connector: Dual SC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: 10G Ethernet
  • Compatiblity: 100% Juniper Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of Juniper XENPAK ZR XENPAK-1XGE-ZR - Juniper XENPAK 10GBASE-ZR, LC connector, 1550nm, 80km reach on single-mode fiber. We have ready stock for XENPAK-1XGE-ZR and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the XENPAK-1XGE-ZR transceiver module to work in your system and all of our XENPAK-1XGE-ZR transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The XENPAK-1XGE-ZR is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The XENPAK-1XGE-ZR must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2017 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.