Juniper OC-12 SFP 1310 nm 40 km reach single-mode

Price: $95.00
Part Number: SFP-1OC12-LR
Compatiblity: 100% Juniper Compatible
Availability: In Stock
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   
Specifications
  • Part Number: SFP-1OC12-LR
  • Device Type: Juniper SFP
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 622Mbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 40km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: DFB
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -5~0dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -30dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70/-10~80/-40~85 °C
  • DDMI: With/Without
  • Application: SDH/SONET
  • Compatiblity: 100% Juniper Compatible

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of Juniper SFP SFP-1OC12-LR - Juniper OC-12 SFP 1310 nm 40 km reach single-mode. We have ready stock for SFP-1OC12-LR and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the SFP-1OC12-LR transceiver module to work in your system and all of our SFP-1OC12-LR transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The SFP-1OC12-LR is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The SFP-1OC12-LR must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071 USA
Copyright © 2017 SFPEX.com. All rights reserved.